Skip to Main Content
Skip to Navigation

New York State Thruway Authority

Interchange/Exit Listings

Directory of Interchanges/Exits by Community

Printable Directory (TAP 304) PDF 

This Directory does not include all cities, villages, towns and hamlets within New York State.  In most cases, the Directory shows exits on portions of the Thruway closest to the listed community.  Emphasis is, however, on superhighway links, which provide safe, swift means of travel.  Other exits may take you to routes that are shorter or more scenic.

If you find you are traveling between the exits listed, consult your map for an exit connecting with a more convenient route.  When using any driving directions or map, it is a good idea to watch out for construction and follow all traffic safety precautions. The Directory of Exits should only to be used as an aid in planning your route. For a complimentary copy of the New York Thruway Map & Travel Guide, please contact the Office of Media Relations and Communications at (518) 471-5300. 

Highway Section Key:

The following letters/numbers indicate highway sections off the Mainline.

B – Berkshire Section (I-90) | NE – New England Section (I-95) | CW – Cross Westchester Section (I-287)

For sections off the Mainline, the Directory provides the exit to be taken from the Mainline, followed by the highway section letters/numbers, and the section exit number.  For example, 8 – CW 1 means you are to take Mainline Exit 8 to the Cross Westchester Section (I-287), and then take Exit 1 from the Cross Westchester Section.

Alphabetical List


A
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Accord Ulster 18 19
Acra Greene 21 21
Adams Jefferson 34A 36
Addison Steuben 42 46
Adirondack Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Afton Chenango 16, 25A 39
Airmont Rockland 14B 14B
Akron Erie 48A 48A
Alabama Genesee 48A 48A
Albany Albany 23 24
Albion Orleans 48 48
Albion Center Oswego 34A 36
Alcove Albany 22 22
Alden Erie 48A 52
Alder Creek Oneida 31 31
Alexander Genesee 48 48
Alexandria Bay Jefferson 34A 36
Alexandria Center Jefferson 34A 36
Alfred Allegany 25A, 46 60, 46
Allegany Cattaraugus 25A, 55 60
Allen Corners Putnam 7A, 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 17
Allentown Allegany 25A, 37 60, 46
Alma Allegany 25A, 37 60
Almond Allegany 25A 46
Alpina Lewis 31 36
Alplaus Schenectady 25 26
Altamont Albany 24 25
Altmar Oswego 34A 36
Alton Wayne 39 42
Altona Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Amawalk Westchester 7A 17- I 84 16
Amboy Onondaga 34A 40
Amboy Center Oswego 31 36
Amenia Dutchess 7A, 18 21A - B 2
Ames Montgomery 29 29
Amherst Erie 50 50
Amity Orange 15A 16
Amityville Suffolk 6 8 - CW 3
Amsterdam Montgomery 27 27
Ancram Columbia 7A, 19 21A - B 2
Ancramdale Columbia 7A, 19 24, 21A - B 2
Andes Delaware 16, 25A 25A
Andover Allegany 25A, 46 60, 46
Angelica Allegany 25A, 46 60, 46
Angola Erie 57A 58
Annandale-on-Hudson Dutchess 19 19
Annsville Westchester 16 16
Antwerp Jefferson 34A 36
Apalachin Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Appleton Niagara 48A 49
Apulia Station Onondaga 34A 39
Arcade Wyoming 48A 59
Arden Orange 16 16
Ardonia Ulster 17 18
Ardsley Westchester 7 9, 7A
Ardsley-on-Hudson Westchester 7 9
Argyle Washington 23, 24 24
Arietta Hamilton 28 30
Arkport Steuben 46 46
Arkville Delaware 16, 21 25A
Arlington Dutchess 18 18
Armonk Westchester 7A 8 - CW 6
Asharoken Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Ashford Cattaraugus 37 55
Ashland Greene 21 21
Ashville Chautauqua 60 60
Athens Greene 21 21B
Athol Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Athol Springs Erie 57 57
Atlanta Steuben 42 46
Atlantic Beach Nassau 13 13
Attica Wyoming 48 48A
Auburn Cayuga 40 40
Augusta Oneida 31 33
Auriesville Montgomery 27 28
Aurora Cayuga 40 41
Ausable Chasm Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Austerlitz Columbia 21A - B 3 21A - B 3
Ava Oneida 31 33
Averill Park Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Avoca Steuben 42 46
Avon Livingston 46 46

Back to top

B
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Babylon Suffolk 6 8 - CW 9
Bainbridge Chenango 16, 25A 46. 39
Bakers Mills Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Baldwin Place Putnam 7A, 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 16
Baldwinsville Onondaga 39 39
Ballston Lake Saratoga 23, 24 27, 25
Ballston Spa Saratoga 23, 24 27, 25
Balmat St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Bangall Onondaga 39 40
Bangor Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Barker Niagara 48A 49
Barneveld Oneida 31 31
Barre Center Orleans 48 48
Barrington Yates 42 42
Barrytown Dutchess 19 19
Barryville Sullivan 16 17 - I 84 1
Barton Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Basom Genesee 48A 48A
Batavia Genesee 48 48
Bath Steuben 42 46
Baxter Estates Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Bayville Nassau 8 - CW 12 8 - CW 12
Beacon Dutchess 13 17 - I 84 11
Bearsville Ulster 19 20
Beaver Dams Schuyler 42 42
Beaver Falls Lewis 31 36
Beaver Meadow Chenango 16, 25A 39
Bedford Westchester 7A, 8 - CW 9 17 - I 84 20
Bedford Hills Westchester 7A, 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 20
Beekmantown Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Belfast Allegany 25A 60, 46
Belle Terre Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Bellerose Nassau 13 13
Belleville Jefferson 34A 36
Bellmont Center Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Bellona Yates 42 42
Belmont Allegany 25A 60,46
Bemus Point Chautauqua 60 60
Benson Hamilton 27 28
Benton Yates 42 42
Bergen Genesee 47 47
Berkshire Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 39
Berlin Rensselaer 21A - B 3 23, 21A - B 3
Berne Albany 22 25
Bernhards Bay Oswego 34 36
Bethany Center Genesee 47 48A
Bethel Sullivan 16 19
Bethlehem Albany 22, 23 24, 23, 22
Big Flats Chemung 34A, 42 46
Big Indian Ulster 19 20
Big Moose Herkimer 31 31
Billings Dutchess 8 - CW 1 21, 18
Binghamton Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Birdsall Allegany 25A 60, 46
Black Brook Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Black Creek Allegany 25A 60, 46
Black River Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Blasdell Erie 56 56
Blauvelt Rockland 12 12
Bleecker Fulton 27,28 28
Bliss Wyoming 46 59, 48A
Bloomfield Richmond 13 13
Blooming Grove Orange 16 17
Bloomingburg Sullivan 16 16
Bloomingdale Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Bloomville Delaware 16, 25A 30
Blossvale Oneida 32 34
Blue Mountain Lake Hamilton 23, 24 31
Bluff Point Yates 42 44
Boiceville Ulster 19 19
Bolivar Allegany 25A, 37 46
Bolton Landing Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Bombay Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Boonville Oneida 31 33
Boston Erie 55 57
Bouckville Madison 31 34
Bovina Delaware 16, 25A 39
Bowmansville Erie 49 49
Boylston Center Oswego 31 36
Bradford Steuben 42 46
Brainard Rensselaer 21A - B 2 24, 23
Brainardsville Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Branchport Yates 42 44
Brandon Center Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Brant Erie 57A 58
Brant Lake Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Brantingham Lewis 31 33
Brasher Center St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Brasher Falls St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Breesport Chemung 16, 34A 46
Brewerton Onondaga 34A 36
Brewster Putnam 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 19
Briarcliff Manor Westchester 7A 9
Bridgeport Madison 34A 34A
Bridgewater Oneida 31 32
Brighton Monroe 45 47
Brisben Chenango 16, 25A 39
Bristol Ontario 43 46
Bristol Center Ontario 43 45
Broadalbin Fulton 27 27
Brockport Monroe 45 47
Brocton Chautauqua 59 60
Bronxville Westchester 8 - CW4 6E
Brookfield Madison 31 31
Brooktondale Tompkins 16, 34A 42
Brookview Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24, 23
Brookville Nassau 8 - CW 12 8 - CW 12
Broome Center Schoharie 25A 25A
Brownsville Ontario 44 45
Brownville Jefferson 34A 36
Brunswick Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Brushton Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Brutus Cayuga 40 40
Buchanan Westchester 9 16
Buffalo Erie 53 53
Bullville Orange 16 17 - I 84 5
Bundy Crossing Oswego 34A 39
Burdett Schuyler 34A 42
Burke Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Burlington Flats Otsego 30 31
Burns Allegany 25A, 37 36
Burnt Hills Saratoga 25 26
Burt Niagara 49 49
Buskirk Rensselaer 23 24
Busti Chautauqua 59 60
Butler Center Wayne 40 41
Byron Genesee 47 48

Back to top

C
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Cadosia Delaware 16, 25A 39
Cadyville Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Cairo Greene 21 21
Calcium Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Caledonia Livingston 46 47
Callicoon Sullivan 16 39, 19
Cambria Center Niagara 50 50
Cambridge Washington 23, 24 24
Camden Oneida 33 34
Cameron Steuben 42 46
Camillus Onondaga 34A 40
Campbell Steuben 42 46
Campbell Hall Orange 16 17 - I 84 5
Canaan Columbia 21A - B 3 24, 21A - B 3
Canadice Ontario 43 46
Canajoharie Montgomery 29 29
Canandaigua Ontario 43 44
Canaseraga Allegany 25A 48, 46
Canastota Madison 34 34
Candor Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Caneadea Allegany 25A, 46 59
Canisteo Steuben 46 46
Canton St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Cape Vincent Jefferson 34A 36
Carlisle Schoharie 25A 29
Carlton Orleans 48 48
Carmel Putnam 7A, 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 17
Caroga Lake Fulton 28 29
Caroline Tompkins 16, 34A 39
Carpenters Corners Fulton 27 28
Carroll Cattaraugus 25A 37
Carrollton Cattaraugus 25A 37
Carthage Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Cascade Cayuga 34A 40
Cassadaga Chautauqua 59 59
Cassville Oneida 31 32
Castile Wyoming 46 56, 48
Castle Creek Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Castle Point Dutchess 17 - I 84 11 17 - I 84 11
Castleton-on-Hudson Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24, 23
Castorland Lewis 31, 34A 36
Catharine Schuyler 34A 42
Cato Cayuga 39 40
Caton Steuben 30 37
Catskill Greene 21 21
Cattaraugus Cattaraugus 58 59
Cayuga Cayuga 40 41
Cayuga Heights Tompkins 16, 34A 42
Cayuta Schuyler 43A 42
Cazenovia Madison 34 34A
Cedarhurst Nassau 13 13
Celoron Chautauqua 59 60
Cementon Greene 20 21
Centerville Allegany 25A, 46 60, 59
Central Bridge Schoharie 25A 29
Central Square Oswego 34A 36
Central Valley Orange 16 16
Ceres Allegany 25A 60, 46
Chadwicks Oneida 31 31
Chaffee Erie 48A 59
Champion Jefferson 34A 36
Champlain Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Chappaqua Westchester 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 20
Charleston Montgomery 25A 28
Charlotte Monroe 45 47
Charlton Saratoga 25 26
Chase Mills St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Chateaugay Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Chateaugay Oswego 36 42
Chatham Columbia 21A - B 2 24, 21A - B 2
Chaumont Jefferson 34A 36
Chautauqua Chautauqua 60 60
Chazy Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Cheektowaga Erie 52 52
Chemung Chemung 25A, 34A 46
Chenango Bridge Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Chenango Forks Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Cherry Creek Chautauqua 57 59
Cherry Valley Otsego 29 30
Cherryplain Rensselaer 21A - B 3 21A - B 3
Chester Orange 16 16
Chestertown Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Chestnut Ridge Rockland 14A 14A
Chichester Ulster 19 20
Childwold St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Chili Center Monroe 46 47
Chilson Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Chippewa Bay St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Chittenango Madison 34 34A
Churchville Monroe 47 47
Churubusco Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Cicero Onondaga 34A 36
Cincinnatus Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Circleville Orange 16 17 - I 84 4
Clare St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Clarence Erie 48A 49
Clarendon Orleans 47 48
Clark Mills Oneida 32 32
Clarkson Monroe 45 47
Clarkstown Rockland 13 16
Clarksville Albany 22 23
Claverack Columbia 21 21
Clay Onondaga 36 36
Clayton Jefferson 34A 36
Clayville Oneida 31 31
Clemons Washington 23, 24 24
Clermont Columbia 21 21
Cleveland Oswego 34 36
Cleverdale Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Clifton Monroe 46 47
Clifton Park Saratoga 23, 24 24
Clifton Springs Ontario 42 43
Climax Greene 21 21B
Clinton Oneida 31 32
Clinton Corners Dutchess 7A, 18 19
Clintondale Ulster 17 18
Clockville Madison 34 34
Clyde Wayne 41 41
Clymer Chautauqua 60 61
Cobleskill Schoharie 25A 29
Cochecton Sullivan 19, 16 39, 17
Coeymans Albany 22 22
Cohocton Steuben 43 46
Cohoes Albany 23 24
Colchester Delaware 16, 25A 39
Cold Brook Herkimer 25 25
Cold Spring Putnam 16 17 - I 84 11
Colden Erie 56 57
Colliersville Otsego 25A 30
Collins Erie 57 58
Collins Center Erie 57 58
Colonie Albany 23 24
Colton St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Columbia Center Herkimer 30 30
Columbiaville Columbia 21, 21A - B 1 24, 21A - B 1
Columbus Chenango 16, 25A 39
Comstock Washington 23, 24 24
Concord Richmond 4 15
Conesus Livingston 46 48
Conesville Schoharie 25A 25A
Conewango Cattaraugus 37 55
Conewango Valley Chautauqua 58 59
Congers Rockland 12 12
Conklin Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46,39
Connelly Ulster 19 19
Conquest Cayuga 40 40
Constable Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Constableville Lewis 31 33
Constantia Oswego 34 36
Cooks Falls Delaware 16, 25A 46, 39
Coopers Plains Steuben 16, 25A, 42 46
Cooperstown Otsego 25A, 29, 30 30
Copake Columbia 19 24, 21A - B 2
Copenhagen Lewis 31 36
Corbettsville Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Corfu Genesee 48A 48A
Corinth Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Corning Steuben 16, 25A, 34A 46
Cornwall Orange 16 17 - I 84 10
Cornwall-on-Hudson Orange 16 17 - I 84 10
Cornwallville Greene 21 21
Cortland Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Cortlandt Manor Westchester 9 17 - I 84 13
Cossayuna Washington 23, 24 27, 24
Cottekill Ulster 18 19
Cove Neck Nassau 8 - CW 4
Coventry Chenango 16, 25A 39
Covert Seneca 34A 42
Covington Wyoming 47 48
Cowlesville Wyoming 48A 54
Coxsackie Greene 21B 21B
Cragsmoor Ulster 17 18
Cranberry Lake St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Craryville Columbia 21 24, 21A - B 2
Crawford Ulster 16
Crittenden Erie 48A 51
Croghan Lewis 31 36, 33
Crompond Westchester 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 16
Cropseyville Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Cross River Westchester 8 - CW1 17
Croton Falls Westchester 17 17 - I 84 20
Croton-on-Hudson Westchester 9 16
Crown Point Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Crugers Westchester 9 16
Cuba Allegany 25A, 46 60
Cuddebackville Orange 16 19
Cuyler Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Cuylerville Livingston 46 46

Back to top

D
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Dale Wyoming 47 48
Dalton Livingston 46 48
Danby Tompkins 16, 34A 39
Dannemora Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Dansville Livingston 43, 46 48, 46
Darien Genesee 48 48A
Davenport Delaware 16, 19, 25A 30
Day Saratoga 23, 24 24
Dayton Cattaraugus 57 59
De Kalb Junction St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
De Lancey Delaware 16, 25A 39
Deansboro Oneida 32 32
Decatur Otsego 25A 25A
Deer River Lewis 31, 34A 36
Deerfield Oneida 31 31
Deferiet Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Degrasse St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Delanson Schenectady 25A 25A
Delevan Cattaraugus 48 59
Delhi Delaware 16, 25A 30
Delmar Albany 23 23
Delphi Falls Onondaga 34 39
Denmark Lewis 31, 34A 36
Denning Ulster 19 19
Denver Delaware 16, 25A 29
Depauville Jefferson 34A 36
Depew Erie 49 49
Deposit Broome 16, 25A 39
Derby Erie 57A 57A
Dering Harbor Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
DeRuyter Madison 31 39
DeWitt Onondaga 34A 35
Dewittville Chautauqua 60 60
Dexter Jefferson 34A 36
Diamond Point Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Diana Center Lewis 31 36
Dickinson Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Divine Corners Sullivan 16 39
Dix Oneida 32 33
Dobbs Ferry Westchester 9 9
Dolgeville Herkimer 29A 29A
Dorloo Schoharie 25A 29
Dormansville Albany 21B 22
Dover Plains Dutchess 7A, 18 21A - B 2
Downsville Delaware 16, 20 30, 25A
Dresden (Town) Washington 23, 24 24
Dresden (Village) Yates 42 42
Dryden Tompkins 16, 34A 39
Duane Schenectady 25A 25A
Duanesburg Schenectady 25A 25A
Dundee Yates 42 42
Dunkirk Chautauqua 59 59
Durham Greene 21 21
Durhamville Oneida 33 34

Back to top

E
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Eagle Wyoming 46 59
Eagle Bay Herkimer 31 31
Eagle Bridge Washington 23, 24 27, 24
Eagle Harbor Orleans 48 48A
Earlton Greene 21B 21B
Earlville Madison 31 34
East Aurora Erie 54 57
East Bloomfield Ontario 44 45
East Fishkill Dutchess 17 - I 84 16 17 - I 84 12
East Freetown Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
East Greenbush Rensselaer 21A - B1, 23 24, 23
East Hampton Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
East Hills Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3
East Meadow Nassau 8 - CW 12 8 - CW 12
East Nassau Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
East Otto Cattaraugus 55 59
East Randolph Cattaraugus 55 60
East Rochester Monroe 45 45
East Rockaway Nassau 13 13
East Syracuse Onondaga 34A 34A
Eastchester Westchester 8 - CW 6E 4
Easton Washington 23, 24 24
Eaton Madison 33 34
Eddyville Cattaraugus 59 59
Eddyville Ulster 18 19
Eden Erie 57A 57A
Edinburg Saratoga 23 28
Edmeston Otsego 30 31
Edwards St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Edwards Hill Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Elba Genesee 48 48
Elbridge Onondaga 34A 40
Eldred Sullivan 16, 19 17
Elizabethtown Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Elizaville Columbia 19 21
Elka Park Greene 21 22
Ellenburg Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Ellenville Ulster 16 19
Ellery Center Chautauqua 37 60
Ellicott Erie 55 57
Ellicottville Cattaraugus 55 60
Ellington Chautauqua 59 60
Ellisburg Jefferson 34A 36
Elma Erie 49 54
Elmira Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 46
Elmsford Westchester 8 - CW 1 8 - CW 8
Elnora Saratoga 23, 24 25
Elsmere Albany 23 23
Endicott Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Enfield Tompkins 16, 34A 42
Ephratah Fulton 29 29
Erieville Madison 33 39
Erin Chemung 34A 46
Erwin Steuben 25A 37
Esopus Ulster 18 19
Esperance Schoharie 25A 27
Essex Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Etna Tompkins 16, 34A 40
Evans Center Erie 57A 58
Evans Mills Jefferson 34A 36
Exeter Corner Otsego 30 30

Back to top

F
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Fabius Onondaga 34A 39
Fair Haven Cayuga 34A 40
Fairfield Herkimer 29A 30
Fairmount Onondaga 34A 39
Fairport Monroe 45 45
Falconer Chautauqua 59 60
Fallsburg Sullivan 16 19
Fancher Orleans 47 48
Farmersville Cattaraugus 25A, 46 37
Farmingdale Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9
Farmington Ontario 43 44
Farnham Erie 57A 58
Fayette Seneca 41 41
Fayetteville Onondaga 34A 39
Felts Mills Jefferson 34A 36
Fenner Madison 34 34
Ferndale Sullivan 16 19
Fernwood Oswego 34A 36
Feura Bush Albany 23 23
Fillmore Allegany 25A, 46 60
Findley Lake Chautauqua 60 61
Fine St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Fineview Jefferson 34A 36
Fishers Ontario 45 45
Fishers Landing Jefferson 34A 36
Fishkill Dutchess 17 - I 84 12 17 - I 84 12
Fishs Eddy Delaware 16, 19 39, 25A
Fleischmanns Delaware 16, 19 25A
Fleming Cayuga 40 40
Floral Park Nassau 13 13
Florence Oneida 31 34
Florida Orange 16 16
Flower Hill Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Floyd Oneida 31 33
Fly Creek Otsego 29 30
Fonda Montgomery 28 28
Forestburg Sullivan 16 19
Forestport Oneida 31 31
Forestville Chautauqua 58 59
Fort Ann Washington 23, 24 24
Fort Covington Franklin 23, 24 36, 24
Fort Edward Washington 23, 24 24
Fort Hunter Montgomery 27 28
Fort Johnson Montgomery 27 28
Fort Miller Washington 23, 24 24
Fort Montgomery Orange 13 16
Fort Plain Montgomery 29 29
Fosterdale Sullivan 16 39
Fowler St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Frankfort Herkimer 30 31
Franklin Delaware 16, 25A 30
Franklin Springs Oneida 31 32
Franklinville Cattaraugus 25A, 55 59
Fredonia Chautauqua 59 59
Freedom Cattaraugus 48 59
Freehold Greene 21 21B
Freeport Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3
Freetown Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Freeville Tompkins 16, 34A 40
Fremont Steuben 25A 37
Fremont Center Sullivan 16 39, 19
French Creek Chautauqua 37 60
Frewsburg Chautauqua 59 60
Friendship Allegany 25A 60, 46
Fulton Oswego 34A 39
Fultonham Schoharie 21, 25A 28
Fultonville Montgomery 28 28

Back to top

G
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Gabriels Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Gaines Orleans 48 48
Gainesville Wyoming 46 59
Gallatinville Columbia 21, B2 21
Gallupville Schoharie 22 28
Galway Saratoga 25 27, 24
Gansevoort Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Garden City Nassau 4 13
Gardiner Ulster 17 18
Garnerville Rockland 11 12
Garrattsville Otsego 30 31
Garrison Putnam 16 17 - I 84 13
Gasport Niagara 48A 49
Gates Monroe 45 47
Geneseo Livingston 46 48
Geneva Ontario 42 42
Genoa Cayuga 34A, 40 41
Georgetown Madison 31 39
Germantown Columbia 21 19
Gerry Chautauqua 60 60
Getzville Erie 50 50
Ghent Columbia 21 24, 21A - B 2
Gilbertsville Otsego 25A 31
Gilboa Schoharie 21, 25A 28
Glasco Ulster 19 20
Glen Montgomery 27 28
Glen Aubrey Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Glen Cove Nassau 8 - CW 12 8 - CW 12
Glen Park Jefferson 34A 36
Glen Spey Sullivan 16 17
Glenfield Lewis 31 33
Glenford Ulster 19 19
Glenham Dutchess 17 - I 84 12 17 - I 84 12
Glenmont Albany 23 23
Glens Falls Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Glenville Schenectady 25 27, 26
Glenwild Sullivan 16 17
Glenwood Erie 55 59
Gloversville Fulton 27, 28 28
Godeffroy Orange 16 19
Goldens Bridge Westchester 17, 7A, 8 17 - I 84 20
Gorham Ontario 42 44
Goshen Orange 16 17 - I 84 4
Gouverneur St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Gowanda Cattaraugus 57 59
Grafton Rensselaer 23 24
Grahamsville Sullivan 16 19
Granby Center Oswego 34A 39
Grand Gorge Delaware 16, 21 28, 25A
Grand Island Erie 50 50
Grand View-on-Hudson Rockland 10 10
Granite Springs Westchester 7A 16
Granville Washington 23, 24 24
Gravesville Herkimer 31 31
Great Bend Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Great Neck Estates Nassau 8 - CW 6E 13
Great Neck Plaza Nassau 8 - CW 6E 13
Great Valley Cattaraugus 55 60
Greece Monroe 45 47
Green Island Albany 23 24
Greenburgh Westchester 6 8 - CW 4
Greene Chenango 16, 25A 39
Greenfield Center Saratoga 23, 24 28
Greenfield Park Ulster 16 19
Greenhurst Chautauqua 59 60
Greenport Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Greenville Greene 21 21B
Greenville Orange 16 17 - I 84 3
Greenwich Washington 23, 24 27, 24
Greenwood Steuben 46 60, 46
Greenwood Lake Orange 15 16
Greig Lewis 31 33
Grindstone Jefferson 34A 36
Groton Tompkins 16, 34A 40
Grove Allegany 25A, 37 46
Groveland Livingston 46 46
Guilderland Albany 24 25
Guilford Chenango 16, 25A 34

Back to top

H
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Hadley Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Hagaman Montgomery 27 27
Hague Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Hailesboro St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Haines Falls Greene 20 21
Halcott Center Greene 19 19
Halcottsville Delaware 16, 21 28, 25A
Hale Eddy Delaware 16, 25A 39
Halfmoon Saratoga 23, 24 24
Hall Ontario 42 42
Hamburg Erie 57 57
Hamden Delaware 16, 25A 30
Hamilton Madison 31 33
Hamlin Monroe 45 47
Hammond St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Hammondsport Steuben 46 47
Hampton Washington 23, 24 24
Hamptonburgh Orange 16 16
Hancock Delaware 16, 25A 39
Hankins Sullivan 16 39, 19
Hannacroix Greene 21 21B
Hannawa Falls St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Hannibal Oswego 34A 40
Hanover Oneida 31 34
Hardenburg Ulster 16 19
Harford Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Harpersfield Delaware 16, 25A 30
Harpursville Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Harrietstown Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Harriman Orange 16 16
Harris Sullivan 16 39
Harrisburg Lewis 31 36
Harrison Westchester 8 - CW 9S-N 8 - CW 8W, NE 18A
Harrisville Lewis 31, 34A 36
Hart Lot Onondaga 34A 40
Hartford Washington 23, 24 24
Hartland Niagara 48 50
Hartsdale Westchester 8 - CW 4 8 - CW 8
Hartsville Steuben 25A 37
Hartwick Otsego 25A, 29 30
Hastings Oswego 34A 36
Hastings-on-Hudson Westchester 7 9
Haverstraw Rockland 11 12
Hawthorne Westchester 8 - CW 1, 7A 8 - CW 8, 7A
Hayt Corners Seneca 41 42
Head of the Harbor Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Hector Schuyler 41 42
Helena St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Helmuth Erie 58 59
Hemlock Livingston 46 46
Hempstead Nassau 8 - CW 4 8 - CW 4
Henderson Jefferson 34A 36
Henrietta Monroe 46 46
Hensonville Greene 21 21
Herkimer Herkimer 30 30
Hermon St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Herrings Jefferson 34A 36
Heuvelton St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Hewlett Bay Park Nassau 13 13
Hewlett Harbor Nassau 13 13
Hewlett Neck Nassau 13 13
Hicksville Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3
High Falls Ulster 18 19
Highland Ulster 18 18
Highland Falls Orange 13, 16 17 - I 84 10
Highland Lake Sullivan 16 17
Highland Mills Orange 16 16
Highmount Ulster 19 19
Highview Sullivan 16 17
Hillburn Rockland 15 15
Hillsdale Columbia 21 24, 21A - B 2
Hilton Monroe 45 47
Hinckley Oneida 29A 33
Hinsdale Cattaraugus 37 46
Hobart Delaware 16, 25A 30
Hoffmans Schenectady 25 27
Hoffmeister Hamilton 28 31
Holcomb Ontario 44 45
Holland Erie 54 56
Holland Patent Oneida 31 32
Holley Orleans 47 47
Hollowville Columbia 21 24, 21A - B 2
Holmes Dutchess 17 - I 84 17 17 - I 84 17
Holmesville Chenango 16, 25A 31
Homer Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Honeoye Ontario 43 46
Honeoye Falls Monroe 45 46
Hoosick Rensselaer 23 24
Hoosick Falls Rensselaer 23 24
Hope Hamilton 27 30
Hope Farm Dutchess 7A, 18 18, 19
Hopewell Center Ontario 43 43
Hopewell Junction Dutchess 8 - CW 1, 7A 17-I 84 12, 21
Hopkinton St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Hornby Steuben 25A 37
Hornell Steuben 43 60, 46
Horseheads Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 46
Hortonville Sullivan 16 39, 19
Houghton Allegany 25A, 46 59
Howard Steuben 25A 37
Howells Orange 16 17 - I 84 4
Howes Cave Schoharie 25A 29
Hubbardsville Madison 31 34
Hudson Columbia 21 21
Hudson Falls Washington 23, 24 24
Hughsonville Dutchess 8 - CW 13 18
Huguenot Orange 16, 17 - I 84 1 19, 17 - I 84 1
Hulberton Orleans 47 48
Huletts Landing Washington 23, 24 24
Hume Allegany 25A, 46 59
Humphrey Cattaraugus 25A, 37 55
Hunt Livingston 46 48
Hunter Greene 20 21
Huntington Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Huntington Bay Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Hurley Ulster 19 19
Hurleyville Sullivan 16 19
Huron Wayne 39 43
Hyde Park Dutchess 18 19

Back to top

I
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Ilion Herkimer 30 30
Independence Allegany 25A, 37 46
Indian Lake Hamilton 23, 24 28
Industry Monroe 46 46
Inlet Hamilton 31 31
Interlaken Seneca 41 42
Ionia Onondaga 44 40
Ionia Ontario 39, 45 40, 45
Ira Cayuga 39 40
Irondequoit Monroe 45 46
Irving Chautauqua 58 58
Irvington Westchester 9 9
Ischua Cattaraugus 46 60
Island Park Nassau 13 13
Islandia Suffolk 6 8 - CW 3
Islip Suffolk 6 8 - CW 9
Italy Yates 42 44
Ithaca Tompkins 16, 34A 41, 36

Back to top

J
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Jacksonville Tompkins 16, 34A 41
Jamestown Chautauqua 59 60
Jamesville Onondaga 34A 39
Jasper Steuben 42 46
Java Center Wyoming 48A 57
Jay Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Jefferson Schoharie 21, 25A 29
Jefferson Valley Westchester 7A 16
Jeffersonville Sullivan 16 39, 16
Jewell Oneida 34 36
Jewett Greene 20 21
Johnsburg Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Johnson Orange 16 17 - I 84 3
Johnson City Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Johnsonburg Wyoming 48 57
Johnsonville Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Johnstown Fulton 27, 28 28
Jonesville Saratoga 23, 24 24
Jordan Onondaga 40 40
Jordanville Herkimer 30 30

Back to top

K
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Kanona Steuben 42 46
Katonah Westchester 17-20S 17 - I 84 20
Kattskill Bay Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Kauneonga Lake Sullivan 16 19
Keene Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Keeseville Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Kelly Corners Delaware 16, 21 28, 25A
Kendall Orleans 47 48
Kenmore Erie 50 50
Kennedy Chautauqua 59 60
Kenoza Lake Sullivan 16 39, 19
Kensington Nassau 8 - CW 6E 13
Kent Orleans 48 48
Kerhonkson Ulster 18 19
Keuka Park Yates 42 44
Kiamesha Lake Sullivan 16 39, 19, 17
Kiantone Chautauqua 37
Kill Buck Cattaraugus 55 60
Killawog Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Kinderhook Columbia 21, 21A - B 1 21A - B 1
King Ferry Cayuga 34A, 40 41
Kings Point Nassau 4 4
Kingsbury Washington 23, 24 24
Kingston Ulster 19 19
Kirkland Oneida 31 33
Kirkville Onondaga 34A 34A
Kirkwood Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Kiryas Joel Orange 16 16
Knapp Creek Cattaraugus 25A, 54 60
Knowlesville Orleans 48A 48A
Knox Albany 22 25, 24
Knoxboro Oneida 32 33
Kortright Center Delaware 16, 25A 39
Krumville Ulster 18 19

Back to top

L
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Lackawanna Erie 55 56
Lacona Oswego 34A 36
LaFayette Onondaga 34A 39
Lagrangeville Dutchess 18 18
Lake Clear Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Lake George Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Lake Grove Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Lake Hill Ulster 19 20
Lake Huntington Sullivan 16 17
Lake Katrine Ulster 19 20
Lake Luzerne Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Lake Peekskill Putnam 16 17 - I 84 17
Lake Placid Essex 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Lake Pleasant Hamilton 27 33
Lake Success Nassau 13 13
Lake View Erie 57A 57
Lakemont Yates 42 42
Lakeville Livingston 46 46
Lakewood Chautauqua 59 60
Lancaster Erie 49 52
Lanesville Greene 19 21
Lansing Tompkins 16, 34A 39
Lapeer Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Larchmont Westchester 8 - CW 6E NE 17
Latham Albany 23, 24 24
Lattingtown Nassau 8 - CW 4
Laurel Hollow Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9
Laurens Otsego 25A 30
Lawrence Nassau 13 13
Lawrenceville St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Lawtons Erie 57A 58
Lawyersville Schoharie 25A 29
Le Roy Genesee 47 47
Lebanon Madison 33 34
Ledyard Cayuga 34A 40
Lee Oneida 31 33
Leeds Greene 21B 21
Leicester Livingston 46 48
Lenox Madison 33 34
Leon Cattaraugus 58 59
Levanna Cayuga 40 41
Lewbeach Sullivan 16 19
Lewis Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Lewisboro Westchester 8 - CW 9 16
Lewiston Niagara 53 53
Lexington Greene 20 21
Liberty Sullivan 16 19
Lily Dale Chautauqua 59 59
Lima Livingston 46 46
Limerick Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Limestone Cattaraugus 25A, 55 60
Lincklaen Chenango 16, 25A 39
Lincolndale Westchester 8 - CW 1 17
Linden Genesee 47 48A
Lindenhurst Suffolk 6 8 - CW 3
Lindley Steuben 34A 46
Linwood Genesee 46 48
Lisbon St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Lisle Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Litchfield Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 37
Little Falls Herkimer 29A 29A
Little Genesee Allegany 25A, 46 60
Little Valley Cattaraugus 46 60, 46
Little York Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Liverpool Onondaga 37, 38 38
Livingston Columbia 21 21
Livingston Manor Sullivan 16 19
Livonia Livingston 46 46
Lloyd Ulster 18 18
Lloyd Harbor Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Loch Sheldrake Sullivan 16 19
Locke Cayuga 34A 40
Lockport Niagara 49 49
Lockwood Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 39
Lodi Seneca 41 42
Long Beach Nassau 13 13
Long Eddy Sullivan 16 39, 19
Long Lake Hamilton 23, 24 31
Lordville Delaware 16, 19 39, 25A
Lorraine Jefferson 34A 36
Loudonville Albany 23 24
Louisville St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Lowman Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 46
Lowville Lewis 31 33
Luce Landing Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Ludlowville Tompkins 16, 34A 42
Lycoming Oswego 39 40
Lynbrook Nassau 13 13
Lyndon Onondaga 34A 39
Lyndonville Orleans 48A 48A
Lyon Mountain Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Lyons Wayne 42 42
Lyons Falls Lewis 31 33
Lyonsdale Lewis 31 33
Lysander Onondaga 39 40

Back to top

M
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
MacDougall Seneca 41 42
Macedon Wayne 43 43
Machias Cattaraugus 46, 54 59
Madison Madison 32 33
Madrid St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Mahopac Putnam 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 18
Maine Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Malden Bridge Columbia 21A - B 2 24, 21A - B 2
Malden-on-Hudson Ulster 20 20
Mallory Oswego 34A 36
Malone Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Malta Saratoga 23, 24 24
Malverne Nassau 13 13
Mamakating Park Sullivan 16 39
Mamaroneck Westchester NE 18A NE 18A
Manchester Ontario 43 43
Manheim Center Herkimer 29A 30
Manlius Onondaga 34A 34A
Mannsville Jefferson 34A 36
Manorhaven Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Maple Springs Chautauqua 60 60
Maple View Oswego 34A 36
Maplecrest Greene 20 21
Marathon Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Marbletown Ulster 19 19
Marcellus Onondaga 39 40
Marcy Oneida 31 31
Margaretville Delaware 16, 19 25A
Marietta Onondaga 39 40
Marilla Erie 48A 56
Marion Wayne 43 43
Marlboro Ulster 17 17 - I 84 10
Marshall Oneida 31 33
Martinsburg Lewis 31 33
Martville Cayuga 40 40
Maryknoll Westchester 9 9
Maryland Otsego 25A 30
Masonville Delaware 16, 25A 39
Massapequa Park Nassau 8 - CW 12 8 - CW 12
Massena St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Matinecock Nassau 8 - CW 4
Maybrook Orange 17 - I 84 5 17 - I 84 5
Mayfield Fulton 27, 28 28
Mayville Chautauqua 60 60
McConnellsville Oneida 34 34
McDonough Chenango 16, 25A 39
McGraw Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
McLean Tompkins 16, 34A 39, 36
Mechanicville Saratoga 23, 24 24
Mecklenburg Schuyler 34A 42
Medina Orleans 48A 48A
Medusa Albany 21 23
Mellenville Columbia 21 21A - B 2
Melrose Rensselaer 23 24
Memphis Onondaga 39 40
Menands Albany 23 24
Mendon Monroe 45 45
Meredith Delaware 16, 25A 30
Meridale Delaware 16, 25A 30
Meridian Cayuga 39 40
Mexico Oswego 34A 36
Middle Falls Washington 23, 24 27, 24
Middle Granville Washington 23, 24 24
Middle Grove Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Middleburgh Schoharie 21, 25A 28
Middlefield Otsego 29 30
Middleport Niagara 48A 48A
Middlesex Yates 42 44
Middletown Orange 16 17 - I 84 4
Middleville Herkimer 29A 30
Mileses Sullivan 16 39, 19
Milford Otsego 25A 30
Mill Neck Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9
Millbrook Dutchess 7A, 18 19
Millerton Dutchess 18 19
Millport Chemung 16, 42 42
Millwood Westchester 8 - CW 1, 7A 16, 17
Milo Center Yates 42 42
Milton Ulster 17 18
Milton Center Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Mina Chautauqua 58
Mindenville Montgomery 29 29A
Mineola Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9
Minerva Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Minetto Oswego 34A 40
Mineville Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Minoa Onondaga 34A 34A
Model City Niagara 53 53
Modena Ulster 17 18
Mohawk Herkimer 30 30
Mohegan Lake Westchester 7A 16
Moira Franklin 23, 24 36, 28, 24
Mongaup Valley Sullivan 16 39, 17
Monroe Orange 16 16
Monsey Rockland 14 14B
Montebello Rockland 15A 15
Montezuma Cayuga 40 41
Montgomery Orange 17 - I 84 5 17 - I 84 5
Monticello Sullivan 16 39, 19, 17
Montoma Ulster 19 19
Montour Falls Schuyler 34A, 42 42
Montrose Westchester 9 16
Mooers Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Moravia Cayuga 34A, 39 40
Morehouseville Hamilton 28 36
Moriah Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Morris Otsego 25A 31
Morrisonville Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Morristown St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Morrisville Madison 33 34
Morton Orleans 47 47
Mottville Onondaga 39 40
Mount Hope Orange 7A 17
Mount Kisco Westchester 7A, 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 20
Mount Marion Ulster 19 20
Mount Morris Livingston 46 48
Mount Pleasant Westchester 8 - CW 1 8 - CW 8
Mount Tremper Ulster 19 20
Mount Upton Chenango 16, 25A 31
Mount Vernon Westchester 4 4
Mount Vision Otsego 25A 30
Mountain Dale Sullivan 16 19
Mountainville Orange 16 17 - I 84 7
Mumford Monroe 46 47
Munnsville Madison 33 34
Munsey Park Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Murray Orleans 45 48
Muttontown Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9

Back to top

N
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Nanticoke Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Nanuet Rockland 14 14
Napanoch Ulster 18 19
Naples Ontario 43 45
Napoli Cattaraugus 55 60, 55
Narrowsburg Sullivan 16 17
Nassau Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Natural Bridge Jefferson 34A 36
Nedrow Onondaga 34A 39
Nelliston Montgomery 29 29
Nelson Madison 34 34
Nelsonville Putnam 16 17 - I 84 13
Neversink Sullivan 16 19
New Albion Cattaraugus 37 55
New Baltimore Greene 21B 21B
New Berlin Chenango 16, 25A 31
New Bremen Lewis 31 33
New City Rockland 13 13
New Hamburg Dutchess 17 - I 84 11 18
New Hampton Orange 16 17 - I 84 3
New Hartford Oneida 31 31
New Haven Oswego 34A 36
New Hyde Park Nassau 13 13
New Kingston Delaware 16, 25A 30
New Lebanon Columbia 21A - B 3 24, 21A - B 3
New Lisbon Otsego 25A 31
New Milford Orange 15 16
New Paltz Ulster 18 18
New Rochelle Westchester NE 16 NE16
New Russia Essex 23, 24 27, 24
New Scotland Albany 23 24
New Square Rockland 16 14
New Windsor Orange 17 - I 84 10 17 - I 84 10
New Woodstock Madison 34 34A
New York New York 15
New York Mills Oneida 31 31
Newark Wayne 42 43
Newark Valley Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 39
Newburgh Orange 17 17
Newcomb Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Newfane Niagara 49 49
Newfield Tompkins 16, 34A 42
Newport Herkimer 30 30
Newton Falls St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Newtonville Albany 23 24
Niagara Falls Niagara 53 53
Nichols Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 46
Nicholville St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Niles Cayuga 34A 40
Nineveh Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Niobe Chautauqua 60 61
Niskayuna Schenectady 24, 25 26
Nissequogue Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Niverville Columbia 21A - B 1 21A - B 1
Norfolk St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
North Bangor Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
North Bay Oneida 34 34
North Blenheim Schoharie 21, 25A 29
North Boston Erie 55 57
North Branch Sullivan 16 19
North Brookfield Madison 31 34
North Chatham Columbia B 2 21A - B 1
North Chili Monroe 46 47
North Clymer Chautauqua 60 61
North Cohocton Steuben 42 46
North Collins Erie 57A 58
North Creek Warren 23, 24 27, 24
North Elba Essex 23, 24 27, 24
North Evans Erie 57 57A
North Granville Washington 23, 24 24
North Greece Monroe 45 47
North Haven Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
North Hills Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
North Hoosick Rensselaer 23 24
North Hornell Steuben 25A 37
North Hudson Essex 23, 24 27, 24
North Java Wyoming 48 48A, 57
North Lawrence St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
North Norwich Chenango 16, 25A 33
North Pitcher Chenango 16, 25A 39
North Pole Essex 23, 24 27, 24
North River Warren 23, 24 27, 24
North Rose Wayne 39, 41 43, 41
North Salem Westchester 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 20
North Syracuse Onondaga 34A 36
North Tarrytown Westchester 9 9
North Tonawanda Niagara 53 53
North Western Oneida 31 33
Northampton Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Northport Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Northumberland Saratoga 23 24
Northville Fulton 27 28
Norton Hill Greene 21 21B
Norway Herkimer 30 31
Norwich Chenango 16, 25A 33
Norwood St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Nunda Livingston 46 48
Nyack Rockland 10 11

Back to top

O
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Oak Hill Greene 21 25A
Oakfield Genesee 48 48
Oaks Corners Ontario 42 42
Oakwood Richmond 4
Obernburg Sullivan 16 19
Ocean Beach Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Odessa Schuyler 34A 42
Ogden Center Monroe 46 47
Ogdensburg St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Ohio Herkimer 29A 31
Olcott Niagara 49 49
Old Brookville Nassau 8 - CW 12 8 - CW 12
Old Chatham Columbia 21A - B 1 24
Old Field Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Old Forge Herkimer 30 31
Old Westbury Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3
Olean Cattaraugus 25A 60
Olivebridge Ulster 19 19
Olmstedville Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Omi Columbia 21A - B 1 24
Onchiota Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Oneida Madison 33 34
Oneida Castle Oneida 33 34
Oneonta Otsego 25A 30
Onondaga Onondaga 34A 36
Ontario Wayne 43 43
Oppenheim Fulton 29 30
Oramel Allegany 25A 60, 46
Oran Onondaga 34 34A
Orangeburg Rockland 12 13
Orangeville Center Wyoming 47 54
Orchard Park Erie 55 57
Oriskany Oneida 31 32
Oriskany Falls Oneida 32 33
Orleans Ontario 42 43
Orwell Oswego 34A 36
Oscawana Westchester 9 16
Osceola Lewis 31 36
Ossian Livingston 46 59
Ossining Westchester 9 9
Oswegatchie St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Oswego Oswego 34A 39
Otego Otsego 25A 30
Otisco Onondaga 34A 39
Otisville Orange 16 19
Otselic Chenango 16, 25A 34A
Otter Lake Oneida 31 33
Otto Cattaraugus 58 59
Ouaquaga Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Ovid Seneca 41 42
Owasco Cayuga 34A, 39 40
Owego Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 39
Owls Head Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Oxford Chenango 16, 25A 33
Oyster Bay Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3

Back to top

P
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Painted Post Steuben 34A 46
Palatine Bridge Montgomery 29 29
Palenville Greene 20 21
Palermo Oswego 34A 39
Palisades Rockland 10 12
Palmyra Wayne 43 43
Panama Chautauqua 60 61
Paradox Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Paris Oneida 31 32
Parish Oswego 34A 36
Parishville St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Parksville Sullivan 16 19
Parma Center Monroe 45 47
Patchogue Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Patterson Putnam 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 17
Pattersonville Schenectady 25 27
Paul Smiths Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Pavilion Genesee 47 48
Pawling Dutchess 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 16
Peakville Delaware 16, 19 25A
Pearl River Rockland 13 13
Peasleeville Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Peekskill Westchester 7A, 16 16
Pelham Westchester 8 - CW 4, NE 15 4, NE 15
Pelham Manor Westchester 8 - CW 6 8 - CW 9
Pembroke Genesee 48A 48A
Pendleton Niagara 49 50
Penfield Monroe 45 46
Penn Yan Yates 42 42
Pennellville Oswego 34A 39
Perinton Monroe 45 45
Perkinsville Steuben 43, 46 48, 46
Perry Wyoming 46 48
Perrysburg Cattaraugus 57, 58 59
Perryville Madison 34 34A
Persia Cattaraugus 57 59
Perth Fulton 27 27
Peru Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Peterboro Madison 33 34
Petersburg Rensselaer 23 24
Pharsalia Chenango 16, 25A 39
Phelps Ontario 42 43
Philadelphia Jefferson 34A 36
Phillipsport Sullivan 16 19
Philmont Columbia 21 24, 21A - B 2
Phoenicia Ulster 19 20
Phoenix Oswego 34A 36
Piercefield St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Piermont Rockland 10 11
Pierrepont St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Piffard Livingston 46 48
Pike Wyoming 46 59
Pine Bush Orange 16 18
Pine City Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 46
Pine Hill Ulster 19 20
Pine Island Orange 15A 16
Pine Plains Dutchess 19 21A - B 2, 19
Pine Valley Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 42
Piseco Hamilton 28 31
Pitcairn St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Pitcher Chenango 16, 25A 34A
Pittsfield Otsego 31 31
Pittsford Monroe 45 45
Pittstown Rensselaer 23 24
Plainfield Center Otsego 30 31
Plainville Onondaga 39 40
Plandome Nassau 4 4
Plandome Heights Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Plandome Manor Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Plattekill Ulster 17 17, 18
Plattsburgh Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Pleasant Valley Dutchess 18 18
Pleasantville Westchester 7A 9
Plessis Jefferson 34A 36
Plymouth Chenango 16, 25A 34
Poestenkill Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Poland Herkimer 30 31
Pomona Rockland 13 15
Pompey Onondaga 34A 39
Pond Eddy Sullivan 16 17
Poolville Madison 31 34
Poplar Ridge Cayuga 34A, 40 41
Poquott Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Port Byron Cayuga 40 40
Port Chester Westchester 8 - CW 9A, CW 10 8 - CW 10
Port Crane Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Port Dickinson Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Port Ewen Ulster 19 19
Port Gibson Ontario 42 43
Port Henry Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Port Jefferson Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Port Jervis Orange 16, 17 - I 84 1 19, 17 - I 84 1
Port Kent Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Port Leyden Lewis 31 33
Portageville Wyoming 46 48
Porter Washington 23, 24 24
Portland Chautauqua 59 61
Portlandville Otsego 25A 30
Portville Cattaraugus 25A, 55 60
Potsdam St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Potter Yates 42 44
Pottersville Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Poughkeepsie Dutchess 18 18
Poughquag Dutchess 17 - I 84 16 21, 18
Pound Ridge Westchester 8 - CW 9, CW 9E 16, 17
Pratts Hollow Madison 33 34
Prattsburg Steuben 43 43
Prattsville Greene 21 21
Preble Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Preston Chenango 16, 25A 39
Preston Hollow Albany 21B 21B
Princetown Schenectady 25 26
Prospect Oneida 31 31
Pulaski Oswego 34A 36
Pulteney Steuben 42 43
Purchase Westchester 8 - CW 8E, 8 - CW 10 8 - CW 9A, 8 - CW 8E
Purdy Station Westchester 7A 17
Purling Greene 21 21
Putnam Washington 23, 24 24
Putnam Valley Putnam 16 16
Pyrites St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36

Back to top

Q
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Quaker Street Schenectady 25A 27
Queensbury Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Quogue Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12

Back to top

R
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Rainbow Lake Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Ramapo Rockland 15A 15A
Randolph Cattaraugus 58 60
Ransomville Niagara 53 53
Raquette Lake Hamilton 23, 24 31
Rathbone Steuben 42 46
Ravena Albany 21B 22
Ray Brook Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Raymondville St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Reading Center Schuyler 42 42
Red Creek Wayne 40 40
Red Hook Dutchess 19 21
Red House Cattaraugus 25A 37
Redfield Oswego 31 36
Redford Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Redwood Jefferson 34A 36
Remsen Oneida 31 31
Rensselaer Rensselaer 23 24
Rensselaer Falls St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Rensselaerville Albany 21 24
Retsof Livingston 46 46
Rexford Saratoga 23, 24 26
Rexville Steuben 46 60, 46
Rhinebeck Dutchess 19 19
Rhinecliff Dutchess 19 19
Richburg Allegany 25A 60, 46
Richfield Otsego 30 31
Richfield Springs Otsego 25A, 30 30
Richford Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 39
Richland Oswego 34A 36
Richmondville Schoharie 25A 29
Richville St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Ridgeway Orleans 48A 48A
Rifton Ulster 18 19
Riga Monroe 45 47
Riparius Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Ripley Chautauqua 61 61
Riverhead Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Riverside Steuben 25A 37
Rochester Monroe 45, 46 47, 46
Rock City Falls Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Rock Glen Wyoming 46 57
Rock Hill Sullivan 16 19
Rock Stream Yates 42 42
Rock Tavern Orange 17 17
Rockville Centre Nassau 13 13
Rodman Jefferson 34A 36
Rome Oneida 31 33
Romulus Seneca 41 42
Rooseveltown St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Root Center Montgomery 25A 29
Roscoe Sullivan 16 19
Rose Wayne 39, 41 43, 41
Roseboom Otsego 29 30
Rosendale Ulster 18 19
Roseton Orange 17 - I 84 10 17 - I 84 10
Roslyn Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3
Roslyn Estates Nassau 4 8 - CW 6E
Roslyn Harbor Nassau 8 - CW 6E 8 - CW 9
Rossie St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Rotterdam Schenectady 25 26
Round Lake Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Round Top Greene 21 21
Rouses Point Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Roxbury Delaware 16, 21 25A
Royalton Center Niagara 48A 50
Ruby Ulster 19 20
Rush Monroe 46 46
Rushford Allegany 25A, 46 59
Rushville Yates 42 44
Russell St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Russell Gardens Nassau 8 - CW 6E 13
Russia Herkimer 29A 31
Rutland Center Jefferson 34A 36
Rutsonville Ulster 17
Rye Westchester NE 19 NE 19
Rye Brook Westchester 8 - CW 10 8 - CW 10

Back to top

S
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Sabael Hamilton 23, 24 28
Sabattis Hamilton 23, 24 31
Sacandaga Fulton 27 28
Sackets Harbor Jefferson 34A 36
Saddle Rock Nassau 13 13
Sag Harbor Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Saint Bonaventure Cattaraugus 57 60
Saint Johnsville Montgomery 29 29A
Saint Josephs Sullivan 16 19
Saint Regis Falls Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Salamanca Cattaraugus 55 60
Salem Washington 23, 24 24
Salisbury Herkimer 29A 30
Salisbury Mills Orange 16 17
Salt Point Dutchess 18 19
Saltaire Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Sanborn Niagara 53 53
Sand Lake Rensselaer 21A - B1, 23 24
Sands Point Nassau 4 4
Sandusky Cattaraugus 48A 59
Sandy Creek Oswego 34A 36
Sanford Broome 16, 25A 39
Sangerfield Oneida 31 32
Sanitaria Springs Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Santa Clara Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Saranac Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Saranac Lake Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Saratoga Springs Saratoga 23, 24 24
Sardinia Erie 54 59
Saugerties Ulster 20 20
Sauquoit Oneida 31 31
Savannah Wayne 40 41
Savona Steuben 42 46
Sawyer Orleans 45 48
Scarborough Westchester 9 9
Scarsdale Westchester 6, 8 - CW 5 6, 8 - CW 8
Schaghticoke Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Schenectady Schenectady 25 26
Schenevus Otsego 25A 28
Schodack Center Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24, 23
Schoharie Schoharie 25A 28
Schroon Lake Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Schuyler Falls Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
Schuylerville Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Scio Allegany 25A 60, 46
Scipio Center Cayuga 40 42, 41
Scotia Schenectady 25 26
Scott Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Scottsburg Livingston 46 48
Scottsville Monroe 46 46
Scriba Oswego 34A 39
Sea Cliff Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9
Selkirk Albany 22 22
Sempronius Cayuga 34A 42
Seneca Castle Ontario 42 44
Seneca Falls Seneca 41 41
Sennett Cayuga 40 40
Severance Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Seward Schoharie 25A 29
Shady Ulster 19 20
Shandaken Ulster 19 20
Sharon Schoharie 25A 29
Sharon Springs Schoharie 25A 29
Sheds Madison 34A 36
Shelby Center Orleans 48 48A
Sheldon Wyoming 48 54
Shelter Island Suffolk 6 8 -CW 12
Shenorock Westchester 17-16S, 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 16
Sherburne Chenango 16, 25A 34
Sheridan Chautauqua 58 59
Sherrill Oneida 33 33
Sherman Chautauqua 60 61
Shinhopple Delaware 16, 19 39, 25A
Shokan Ulster 19 19
Shoreham Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Shortsville Ontario 43 43
Shrub Oak Westchester 7A 16
Shushan Washington 23, 24 24
Sidney Delaware 16, 25A 39
Silver Bay Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Silver Creek Chautauqua 58 58
Silver Lake Wyoming 46 48
Silver Springs Wyoming 46 48
Sinclairville Chautauqua 60 60
Skaneateles Onondaga 39 40
Slate Hill Orange 16 17 - I 84 3
Slaterville Springs Tompkins 16, 34A 41
Sleepy Hollow Westchester 9 9
Slingerlands Albany 23 24
Sloan Erie 52A 53
Sloansville Schoharie 25A 29
Sloatsburg Rockland 15 15
Smallwood Sullivan 16 39, 19, 17
Smithboro Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 46
Smithfield Dutchess 8-CW1 19
Smithtown Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Smithville Jefferson 34A 36
Smithville Flats Chenango 16, 25A 39
Smyrna Chenango 16, 25A 34
Sodus Wayne 42 43
Sodus Point Wayne 42 42
Solon Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Solsville Madison 31 34
Solvay Onondaga 39 39
Somers Westchester 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 20
Somerset Niagara 46 50
Sonyea Livingston 46 48
South Bethlehem Albany 22 22
South Bristol Ontario 43 46
South Butler Wayne 40 41
South Byron Genesee 47 48
South Cairo Greene 21 21
South Colton St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
South Corning Steuben 16, 25A, 34A 46
South Dayton Cattaraugus 57 59
South Edmeston Otsego 31 31
South Fallsburg Sullivan 16 19
South Floral Park Nassau 13 13
South Glens Falls Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
South Kortright Delaware 16, 25A 30
South Lansing Tompkins 16, 34A 42
South Lima Livingston 46 46
South New Berlin Chenango 16, 25A 31
South Nyack Rockland 10 11
South Otselic Chenango 16, 25A 34A
South Plymouth Chenango 16, 25A 34
South Rutland Jefferson 34A 36
South Salem Westchester 8 - CW 1, 17 - I 84 20 17 - I 84 20
South Schroon Essex 23, 24 27, 24
South Valley Otsego 25A 30
South Wales Erie 54 57
South Westerlo Albany 21B 21B
Southampton Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Southfields Orange 15 16
Southold Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Southport Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 37
Spafford Onondaga 34A 39
Sparkill Rockland 10 11
Sparrow Bush Orange 16, 17 - I 84 1 19, 17 - I 84 1
Sparta Westchester 9 16
Speculator Hamilton 27 31
Spencer Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 42
Spencerport Monroe 45 47
Sprakers Montgomery 29 29
Spring Brook Erie 54 56
Spring Glen Ulster 16 19
Spring Valley Rockland 14 14
Springfield Otsego 29 30
Springfield Center Otsego 25A, 29 30
Springville Erie 55 59
Springwater Livingston 46 46
Staatsburg Dutchess 18 19
Stafford Genesee 47 48
Stamford Delaware 16, 25A 30
Stanfordville Dutchess 18 19
Stanley Ontario 42 42
Star Lake St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Stark St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Starkey Yates 42 42
Steamburg Cattaraugus 55 60
Stella Niagara Niagara 53 53
Stephentown Rensselaer 23, 21A - B 3 24
Sterling Cayuga 34A 40
Sterling Forest Orange 15 16
Steuben Oneida 31 33
Stewart Manor Nassau 13 13
Stillwater Saratoga 23, 24 24
Stittville Oneida 31 33
Stockbridge Madison 33 34
Stockholm Center St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Stockport Columbia 21 21A - B 1
Stockton Chautauqua 59 60
Stone Ridge Ulster 18 19
Stony Creek Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Stony Point Rockland 13 16
Stormville Dutchess 17 - I 84 16 17 - I 84 16
Stottville Columbia 21 21A - B 1
Stow Chautauqua 60 61
Stratford Fulton 29 29A
Strykersville Wyoming 48A 57
Stuyvesant Columbia 21 21A -B 1
Suffern Rockland 15 15
Sugar Loaf Orange 16 16
Sullivan Madison 34 34
Summer Hill Cayuga 34A 39
Summit Schoharie 25A 29
Summitville Sullivan 16 19
Surprise Greene 21B 21B
Swain Allegany 25A, 46 48
Swan Lake Sullivan 16 19
Sweden Center Monroe 45 47
Swormville Erie 49 49
Sylvan Beach Oneida 33 34
Syracuse Onondaga 34A, 36 39, 36

Back to top

T
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Taberg Oneida 31 34
Taconic Lake Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Taghkanic Columbia 21 21
Tannersville Greene 20 21
Tappan Rockland 12 13
Tarrytown Westchester 9 9
Taylor Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Thendara Herkimer 31 31
Theresa Jefferson 34A 36
Thiells Rockland 13 13
Thomaston Nassau 8 - CW 6E 13
Thompson Seneca 41 42
Thompson Ridge Orange 6 17
Thompsonville Sullivan 16 39
Thomson Washington 23, 24 24
Thornwood Westchester 7A, 8 - CW 1 8 - CW 1, 9
Thousand Island Park Jefferson 34A 36
Three Mile Bay Jefferson 34A 36
Throop Cayuga 40 41
Thurman Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Thurston Steuben 25A 37
Ticonderoga Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Tillson Ulster 18 19
Tioga Center Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 39
Tivoli Dutchess 19 21
Tomkins Cove Rockland 16 15
Tonawanda Erie 53 53
Treadwell Delaware 16, 25A 30
Trenton Falls Oneida 29A 31
Triangle Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Tribes Hill Montgomery 27 28
Troupsburg Steuben 42 46
Trout Creek Delaware 16, 25A 39
Troy Rensselaer 23 24
Trumansburg Tompkins 16, 34A 42
Truxton Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Tuckahoe Westchester 6 6
Tully Onondaga 34A 39
Tunnel Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Tupper Lake Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Turin Lewis 31 33
Tuscarora Livingston 46 48
Tusten Sullivan 16 16
Tuxedo Park Orange 15 16
Tyre Seneca 41 41
Tyrone Schuyler 42 42

Back to top

U
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Ulster Park Ulster 18 19
Unadilla Otsego 16, 25A 39
Union Madison 34A 39
Union Hill Monroe 43 45
Union Springs Cayuga 40 41
Unionville Orange 16 17 - I 84 3
Upper Brookville Nassau 8 - CW 4
Upper Jay Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Upper Nyack Rockland 11 11
Upper Saint Regis Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Urbana Steuben 37 42
Utica Oneida 31 31

Back to top

V
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Vails Gate Orange 13, 16 17
Valatie Columbia 21A - B 1 21A - B 1
Valhalla Westchester 8 - CW 6 8 - CW 6
Valley Cottage Rockland 12 12
Valley Falls Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
Valley Stream Nassau 13 13
Valois Schuyler 41 42
Van Buren Onondaga 39 39
Van Buren Point Chautauqua 59 60
Van Etten Chemung 25A, 34A 42
Van Hornesville Herkimer 29 30
Varysburg Wyoming 48 57
Venice Center Cayuga 34A, 40 41
Verbank Dutchess 17 - I 84 16 18
Vermontville Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Vernon Oneida 33 33
Verona Oneida 33 33
Verona Beach Oneida 34 34
Verplanck Westchester 9 16
Versailles Cattaraugus 58 59
Vestal Broome 16, 25A, 34A 46, 39
Veteran Ulster 20 20
Victor Ontario 45 45
Victory Cayuga 39 39
Victory Mills Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Vienna Oneida 34 34
Village of the Branch Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Virgil Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Volney Oswego 34A 39
Voorheesville Albany 23, 24, 25 25, 24

Back to top

W
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Waccabuc Westchester 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 20
Waddington St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Wadhams Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Wadsworth Livingston 47 48
Walden Orange 17 18
Wales Center Erie 47A 57
Walker Monroe 47 47
Walker Valley Ulster 16, 17 - I 84 5 19
Wallace Steuben 42 46
Wallington Wayne 42 42
Wallkill Ulster 17 18
Walton Delaware 16, 25A 30
Walworth Wayne 43 43
Wampsville Madison 33 34
Wanakena St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Wappingers Dutchess 17 - I 84 11 18
Wappingers Falls Dutchess 17 - I 84 11 18
Warners Onondaga 39 40
Warnerville Schoharie 25A 29
Warren Herkimer 34A 36
Warrensburg Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Warsaw Wyoming 46 57
Warwick Orange 16 16
Washington Mills Oneida 31 31
Washingtonville Orange 16 17
Wassaic Dutchess 18 19
Waterford Saratoga 23, 24 24
Waterloo Seneca 41 41
Waterport Orleans 48 48
Watertown Jefferson 31, 34A 36
Waterville Montgomery 31 32
Waterville Oneida 31 34
Watervliet Albany 23 24, 23
Watkins Glen Schuyler 34A, 42 42
Watson Lewis 31 36
Waverly Tioga 16, 25A, 34A 37
Wawarsing Ulster 16, 18 19
Wayland Steuben 43, 46 48, 46
Wayne Steuben 42 42
Webster Monroe 45 45
Webster Crossing Livingston 46 46
Weedsport Cayuga 40 40
Wells Hamilton 27 28
Wells Bridge Otsego 25A 30
Wellsburg Chemung 16, 25A, 34A 46
Wellsville Allegany 25A 60, 46
Wesley Hills Rockland 13 15A
West Almond Allegany 25A, 37 46
West Bangor Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
West Berne Albany 22 27
West Bloomfield Ontario 45 46
West Branch Oneida 31 33
West Burlington Otsego 30 31
West Camp Ulster 20 20
West Carthage Jefferson 34A 36
West Chazy Clinton 23, 24 27, 24
West Clarksville Allegany 25A, 46 60
West Copake Columbia 19 24, 21A - B 2
West Coxsackie Greene 21B 21B
West Danby Tompkins 16, 34A 39
West Davenport Delaware 16, 25A 30
West Eaton Madison 31 34
West Edmeston Otsego 30, 29 39, 31
West Exeter Otsego 29 31
West Falls Erie 49 57
West Fulton Schoharie 21, 25A 29
West Hampton Dunes Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
West Haverstraw Rockland 10 12
West Henrietta Monroe 46 46
West Hurley Ulster 19 19
West Kill Greene 19 21
West Lebanon Columbia 21A - B 3 24, 21A - B 3
West Leyden Lewis 31 33
West Monroe Oswego 34A 36
West Nyack Rockland 12 12
West Oneonta Otsego 19, 25A 30
West Park Ulster 18 19
West Point Orange 13, 16 17 - I 84 10
West Rush Monroe 46 46
West Sand Lake Rensselaer 21A - B 1, 23 24
West Seneca Erie 54 56
West Shokan Ulster 19 19
West Sparta Livingston 46 54
West Stockholm St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
West Union Steuben 25A 37
West Valley Cattaraugus 55 59
West Winfield Herkimer 30 31
Westbury Nassau 8 - CW 3 8 - CW 3
Westdale Oneida 34 34
Westerlo Albany 21 24
Westernville Oneida 31 33
Westfield Chautauqua 60 60
Westford Otsego 25A 30
Westhampton Beach Suffolk 6 8 - CW 12
Westmoreland Oneida 31 32
Westons Mills Cattaraugus 25A 60
Westport Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Westtown Orange 16, 17 - I 84 3 17 - I 84 3
Westville Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
Wethersfield Springs Wyoming 46 54
Wevertown Warren 23, 24 27, 24
Whallonsburg Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Wheatfield Niagara 50 53
Wheatland Center Monroe 46 47
Wheeler Steuben 37 42
Whippleville Franklin 23, 24 28, 27, 24
White Creek Washington 23, 24 24
White Lake Sullivan 16, 17- I 84 4 19, 17 - I 84 4
White Plains Westchester 8 - CW 6 8 - CW 6
White Store Chenango 16, 25A 39
White Sulphur Springs Sullivan 16 18
Whitehall Washington 23, 24 27, 24
Whitesboro Oneida 31 32
Whitestown Oneida 31 33
Whitesville Allegany 25A 60, 46
Whitney Point Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Willard Seneca 41 42
Willet Cortland 16, 25A, 34A 39
Williamson Wayne 43 43
Williamstown Oswego 34 36
Williamsville Erie 49 50
Williston Park Nassau 8 - CW 9 8 - CW 9
Willow Ulster 19 20
Willsboro Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Wilmington Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Wilseyville Tioga 16, 34A 42
Wilson Niagara 50 50
Wilton Saratoga 23, 24 27, 24
Windham Greene 21 21
Windsor Broome 16, 25A, 34A 39
Wingdale Dutchess 17 - I 84 16 18
Winthrop St. Lawrence 24, 31, 34A 36
Wiscoy Allegany 25A, 46 58
Witherbee Essex 23, 24 27, 24
Wolcott Wayne 40 41
Woodbourne Sullivan 16 19
Woodbury Orange 4 16
Woodgate Oneida 31 31
Woodhull Steuben 42 46
Woodland Ulster 19 19
Woodridge Sullivan 16 18
Woodsburgh Nassau 13 13
Woodstock Ulster 19 20
Woodville Jefferson 34A 36
Worcester Otsego 25A 30
Worth Jefferson 34A 36
Wright Washington 23, 24 24
Wurtsboro Sullivan 16 19
Wynantskill Rensselaer 23 24
Wyoming Wyoming 47 48

Back to top

Y
Community County Exit for
Northbound,
Westbound
Exit for
Southbound,
Eastbound
Yates Center Orleans 48A 48A
Yonkers Westchester 16 16
York Livingston 46 47
Yorkshire Cattaraugus 46, 54 59
Yorktown Westchester 8 - CW 1 17 - I 84 16
Yorktown Heights Westchester 7A 16
Yorkville Oneida 31 31
Youngstown Niagara 53 53
Youngsville Sullivan 16 19, 17 - I 84 4
Yulan Sullivan 16, 17 - I 84 1 19

Back to top

| Google Translate Disclaimer